Privacy Policy

The following Privacy Statement discloses the information gathering and dissemination practices for Picsdownloadz.com

Who we are

Picsdownloadz.com (we, us, our, service, or company) recognizes and values the protection of your personal information. At Picsdownloadz.com, the privacy of our visitors is of extreme importance to us. This privacy policy document outlines the types of personal information is received and collected by Picsdownloadz.com and how it is used.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Automatic Collection

Our servers automatically recognize visitors’ domain names and IP addresses (the number assigned to computers on the Internet). No personal information about you is revealed in this process. The Site may also gather anonymous “traffic data” that does not personally identify you, but that may be helpful for marketing purposes or for improving the services we offer.

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to save your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Advertising

Display Ads

We use Google Adsense and other media groups to display ads on our Site. Google Adsense provide equal opportunity to every ads company. You can use Google Ads for advertisement or Contact us for Direct Ads.

Affiliate Disclosure

Picsdownloadz.com is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, and other affiliate programs, which is designed to provide a means for sites to earn advertising fees by advertising and linking to “Picsdownloadz.com” (amazon.com, or endless.com, MYHABIT.com, SmallParts.com, or AmazonWireless.com, Etsy.com, CJ.com). Any actions taken as a result of clicking on a link may generate a small commission for the site owner, at no extra cost to you.

Google Analytics

We use Google Analytics (“Google Analytics”), a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”).

Google Analytics uses “cookies.” The information generated by the cookies about your use of the Service (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google.

Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the Service, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage.

Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf.

Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google.

By using the Service, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

Please check Google’s own privacy policy for more details here: https://policies.google.com/privacy/update

Who we share your data with

We neither rent nor sell your personal information to anyone and we will share your personal information only as described below.

1. Personnel

Our personnel and authorized consultants and/or contractors may have access to user information if necessary in the normal course of our business.

2. Business Transfers

If the Service was acquired, user information would be one of the assets that is transferred.

3. Protection of this Site

We may release personal information when we believe in good faith that release is necessary to:

comply with a law; enforce or apply our Terms of Service and other policies;
protect the rights, property, or safety of this Site, our employees, our users, or others.
This includes exchanging information with other companies and organizations for fraud protection.

4. Syndication

We allow for the RSS syndication of public Content from the Service.

Security of Your Information

1. Security Measures

We have put in place physical, electronic, and managerial procedures designed to help prevent unauthorized access, to maintain data security, and to use correctly the information we collect online.

These safeguards vary based on the sensitivity of the information that we collect and store.

We’ve also added an SSL certificate on Picsdownloadz.com to make our website more secure.

2. No Security Guarantees

Although we take appropriate measures to safeguard against unauthorized disclosures of Information, we cannot assure you that Information will never be disclosed, altered or destroyed in a manner that is inconsistent with this Privacy Policy.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

We will not use or disclose (or permit the use or disclosure of) personal information that could be used to identify an individual member in any circumstances except:

  • to ensure the proper functioning of our business and the Website
  • to communicate promotional offers and special events to you;
  • where the law requires us, or authorises us to do so; or
  • where you have given express consent to us for a prescribed purpose.

We will not sell, distribute, rent, licence, disclose, share or pass your personal information onto any third parties, other than those who are contracted to us to keep the information confidential whether subject to a statute or a scheme which imposes similar restrictions to the National Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) regarding the handling of personal information.

Copyright – DMCA Policy

We respect copyright laws and are committed to removing any copyright infringing material from our website. We try our best not to violate any copyright laws. If you find any content on our website which infringes your copyrighted work, please contact us or Leave all the details in the comment box, we’ll be happy to remove such content after verification.

Please do provide us with the following details: Your name, E-mail Address, Location (URLs) of your copyrighted work on your website, Location (URLs) of your copyrighted work on our website.

Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

Protecting the privacy of the very young is especially important. We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act), we do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products & services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.

If you see something you think it’s not suitable for children under 13, please send us an email at info(at)Picsdownloadz(dot)com. We will take action immediately.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We may amend this Privacy Policy from time to time, at our sole discretion.

Use of information we collect now is subject to the Privacy Policy in effect at the time such information is used.

If we make changes to the Privacy Policy, we will notify you by posting an announcement on our website so you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances if any, it is disclosed.

Your Acceptance of These Terms

By using the Site (Picsdownloadz.com), you signify your acceptance of this Privacy Statement and Terms Of Use. If you are not comfortable with any policy described in this Privacy Statement, you may feel free to e-mail us with questions or concerns, but your only remedy is to discontinue use of the Site. We reserve the right to modify this Privacy Statement at any time.

If you have any questions about this privacy statement, the practices of this site, or your dealings with this Web site, you can contact us at info[@]Picsdownloadz[dot]com

Privacy Policy Last Updated on September 06, 2019.